ตัวอย่างจดหมายอุธรณ์วีซ่าสวีเดน

จดหมายข้างล่างนี้เป็นตัวอย่างการยื่นขออุธรณ์โดยในส่วนหัวเรื่อง (Subject Line) ควรจะมีการระบุว่าต้องการอุธรณ์คำตัดสิน รูปแบบของการเขียนจดหมายที่ดีโดยทั่วไปควรจะแบ่งออกเป็นสามส่วนหลักนะครับ คำนำ เนื้อหา และบทสรุปโดยตามเอกสารข้างล่างนี้จะเห็นได้ว่ามี ย่อหน้าหนึ่งส่วน เนื้อหาอีกสองส่วน และบทสรุปอีกหนึ่งส่วน อีกทั้งควรจะสรุปข้อมูลทั้งหมดให้จบภายในหนึ่งหน้ากระดาษ เพื่อเป็นการประหยัดเวลาของเจ้าหน้าที่ ไม่ควรยืดยาวเกินไป  โดยตัวอย่างดังกล่าวเป็นลักษณะการยื่นขอวีซ่าเพื่อการเยี่ยมเยียนแฟนชาวสวีเดน 
โดยจะสังเกตเห็นได้ว่าคู่รักดังกล่าวมีปัญหาในส่วนระยะเวลาความสัมพันธ์ที่ค่อนข้างสั้นในระหว่างเดือน กุมภาพันธ์ จนถึง เดือนพฤษภาคม ภายในปีเดียวกัน ที่อาจส่งผลต่อการพิจารณาว่ายังไม่น่าเชื่อถือว่าเป็นความสัมพันธ์จริง 
 
แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ผมก็พยายามยกข้อเปรียบเทียบให้ทราบว่าบ่อยครั้งที่มีการอนุมัติวีซ่าให้ก่อนหน้านั้นแล้วในกรณีที่คล้ายคลึงกันแบบนี้ โดยทางสถานทูต ด้วยถ้าหากว่าการสมัครครั้งนี้ได้รับผลพิจารณาที่อาจแตกต่างกันออกไป ก็อาจจะสั่นคลอนต่อความน่าเชื่อถือได้ (Double Standard) ผมจึงได้ระบุข้อความดังกล่าว เพื่อให้ผู้พิจารณาวีซ่าได้มีโอกาสไตร่ตรองให้รอบคอบก่อน 

 
Ms.Doramee Rakchardja

Date of Birth 15/10/1980

Passport no.K949505

 

Ref no.: XX XXXXXX  dated 11/08/2011

Subject : Letter of ground of appeal against the decision of Unit Head

Written Date : XX/08/2013

To : Sweden Embassy, Bangkok Thailand

 

Dear Sirs and Madams,

Hopefully this letter will be reconsidered as the integral part of ground of appeal against the decision to refuse my current visa application as previously we have tried to apply for two visa applications but they were declined due to some significant reasons. Both of us were very upset and deeply sorrow in your decision.

Please kindly consider and accept this letter to give us a chance to enjoy together as a lover couple in Sweden before returning back to Thailand on time definitely. We spent time together from XX Feb 2011 to 5 May 2011 as it is pretty long to do many activities together. It can be seen that some Thai candidates who are sponsored by Swedish dependants knowing each other less than 3 months or worse some may know each other for a few years but they spent time together less than a month in Thailand. But they can get visas going to visit their dependants.   So, please reconsider your decision based on this ground.

Beside, yesterday, my sponsor Mr.Doraemon X-Japan contacted Miss Rak Pratedthai Contact phone no. +47XXXXXXXXX who is the immigration officer of Immigration Bureau and we believed that she can give more useful information about this visa application. You may contact and ask further information from her.

I strongly believe this letter is to state my bona fide intention to visit your country for creational purpose only and visit Norwegian boyfriend and there is no hidden purpose.

Thank you in advance for your kind consideration .

Yours faithfully,

 

Doraemee X-Japan