ตัวอย่างจดหมายเชิญขั้นเทพ ที่ต้องใช้ทักษะภาษาอังกฤษระดับสูง

บล็อกนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อแสดงตัวอย่างการเขียนจดหมายเชิญเพื่อขอวีซ่าออสเตรเลีย โดยสามารถนำเนื้อหาในจดหมายฉบับนี้เพื่อการยื่นขอวีซ่าไปประเทศอื่นๆ ได้ผู้เขียนที่ประกอบอาชีพรับแปลเอกสารที่บ่อยครั้งก็ให้บริการเขียนจดหมายเชิญประเภทต่างๆ ตามแต่วัตถุประสงค์ของลูกค้าโดยในส่วนนี้

ผมได้นำเสนอตัวอย่างการเขียนจดหมายที่ให้เหตุผลการยื่นขอวีซ่าออสเตรเลียเพื่อพำนักอยู่ระยะยาวในรอบ 6 เดือนเป็นแบบเข้าออกได้หลายครั้ง (Multiple Entry) และแถมโจทย์อีกข้อเป็นการยื่นขอรอบที่สองด้วย 

 

 

 

Australian Embassy, Bangkok

37 South Sathorn Road,

Bangkok, Thailand

 

RE: VISITOR VISA APPLICATION (TOURIST STREAM) FOR MISS XXXXXXXXXX (Sam) UP TO 6 MONTHS AS MULTIPLE ENTRY – initially arrive on 2 February 201X      

Passport Number: 0000000000

THAI ID Card: 0000000000

 

Letter of Support from Mr. XXXXXXX  S.

Australian Passport Number: MXXXXXXXXX

Address: Building 2 XXXX XXXXXXXX Street, Gladstone QLD 4680   

 

Date: 21 January 2013

To Whom it may Concern,

Initially, we would like to say thank you very much for your mercy to grant her a visa to enable her to visit Australia as we early stayed together from 17 October 2013 to  14 January 2013 as so wonderful to share lives together at my house.

I am still currently employed by Bechtel Construction at Queensland attached is a Letter of Employment and pay-slips from my Employer and adequate income to support her in all costs during visit in Australia.

I am writing this letter in support of her second visa application for a Visitor’s Visa after getting married together in Bangkok on 20 January 2012 and her trip in Australia.

Sam is now making a second application for a Visitor Visa (Tourist Stream) for a period of 6 months. We do understand that an application for a Visitor Visa (Tourist Stream) is for "Short Visits of Family and Friends or Holiday Purposes" and although she has just completed a stay in Australia we still believe this is the correct visa given our situation. I will explain this reasoning below:

Our relationship is continuing to develop and we both believe it is beneficial to carefully grow as a couple and not rush into the partnership visa. While we are both completely in love we see it as important to build a strong foundation for a relationship.

The 3 months we had together in Australia were wonderful however it was not long enough to make a firm decision on the country we wish to reside in (in the future). Sam has not had time to evaluate day to day life in Australia and as such cannot commit to wanting a life in Australia (making a migration visa pointless).

Once again I can assure you that I will guarantee Sam will meet the obligations of her visa by not engaging in Employment while in Australia and exiting Australia before the expiration of her Visa.

It is able to contact me directly by mobile phone number ; 040000000000

I have included some background information about myself and our relationship as listed below:

  1. A Copy of pay-slips given by XXX 
  2. A Letter from my Employer detailing my Employment.
  3. Copies of the Relevant Pages of my Australian Passport containing Thai Entry Stamps.
  4. Extracts from Face-time and what’s app of our Conversations while I was in Australia.
  5. Photos of us together in Thailand
  6. Photos of us in Australia and Records from various places we Visited.
  7. Thai marriage certificate issued by Thai authority

Please do not hesitate to contact me if you require any further information.

 

                                                                                                               Faithfully Yours,